Others

Share us

Alpha Arbutin

Description

Alpha-Arbutin is used in cosmetics as antioxidant, bleaching agent, skin conditioner. Alpha arbutin inhibits tyrosinase activity at very low concentrations.

Alpha-Arbutin is used in cosmetics as antioxidant, bleaching agent, skin conditioner. Alpha arbutin inhibits tyrosinase activity at very low concentrations. Although the inhibitory mechanism is different from arbutin, it is almost 10 times more intense than arbutin and at higher concentrations. In its latest submission, the European Union Consumer Safety Science Council(SCCS) said that Alpha arbutin is safe when it does not contain more than 2% in facial care products and less than 0.5% in body care products.

INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin
CAS#: 84380-01-8
M.F.: C12H16O7
M.W.: 272.26

Specifications:

portant;">

Test Items

Specifications

Appearance

White fine powder or crystals

水中的透明度

透明无色无悬浮

红外特征峰

符合

可溶性

溶于水,乙醇

化验

≧99.5%

炽灼残渣

≦0.5%

干燥失重

≦0.5%

熔点

201.5-210.5℃

具体旋光度

[α] D20 = + 174.0° - + 186.0°

pH(1%水溶液)

5.0 - 7.0

重金属

<10 ppm

Arsentic

<2 ppm

Plubum

<1 ppm

总平板数

<300 CFU / g

酵母和霉菌

<100 CFU / g

大肠杆菌

金黄色葡萄球菌

沙门氏菌

Read More

Previous

Vanillyl Butyl Ether...

Next

Beta-Arbutin...

Shanghai Cosroma Biotech Co., LTD.

sell cosmetic raw materials

Read More

Contact

Tel: +8602131125890
Address:
Room 226, 2nd Floor, Building No. 1, Focus Business Center, East Huguang Road No. 89, Minhang District, Shanghai 201108, China, Shanghai, China, 201108

H5响应式定制设计
26种语言,SEO营销型网站


H5/响应式/营销型企业网站; 26种语言扩展;
覆盖: 英文、法语、德语、西班牙语、葡萄牙语、俄语、阿拉伯语、波斯语、日语、韩语
了解更多